Milwaukee County 2016

Offices

 check.png Recommended Candidates

Name Address Email, Website, Other Social Media Sites
county executive
check.png Christopher J. Larson 3261 South Herman Street
Milwaukee, WI 53207
414-979-9155 H
608-266-7505 W

info@voteforlarson.com
chris@voteforlarson.com

www.voteforlarson.com/

www.facebook.com/VoteChrisLarson/

check.png Chris Abele (Incumbent) 1141 North Old World Third St., #2901
Milwaukee, WI 53203
414-208-4308 H
414-278-4211 W

chris@chrisabele.com

www.chrisabele.com/

County Comptroller
Scott Manske (Incumbent) 611 North 76th Street
Wauwatosa, WI 53213
414-399-9577 C
414-278-4199 W
414-475-7612 H

smanske4@att.net

www.facebook.com/electscottmanske/

supervisor, district 1
check.png Theodore Lipscomb, Sr. (Incumbent) 1104 West Montclaire Avenue
Glendale, WI 53217
414-536-3494 H
414-350-0609 W

theo@votersforlipscomb.com

www.facebook.com/theodore.lipscomb

supervisor, district 2
Johnnie C. Williams 7917 West Mill Road
Milwaukee, WI 53218
414-687-0664 H
414-256-8700 W x259
jwilliams@solution4u.com
check.png Sequanna Taylor 5059 North 46th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53218
414-731-5052 H
414-758-2540 W
Vote4sequannataylor@gmail.com
supervisor, district 3
check.png Sheldon A. Wasserman 3487 North Lake Drive
Milwaukee, WI 53211
414-964-0663
repsaw@yahoo.com
supervisor, district 4
check.png Marina Dimitrijevic (Incumbent) 2475 South Saint Clair Street
Milwaukee, WI 53207
414-255-4009 H
414-278-4232 W
email
supervisor, district 5
check.png Michael Glabere 3308 West Juneau Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53208
414-469-7359
mglabere@aol.com
check.png Marcelia Nicholson 2341 North 46th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53210
414-439-3505
marci4edu@gmail.com
supervisor, district 6
Jim Luigi Schmitt (Incumbent) 2517 North 88th Street
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
414-778-0405 H
414-278-4273 W
email
supervisor, district 7
check.png Michael Mayo (Incumbent) 3156 North 50th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53216
414-445-3111
414-278-4241
MMAYO4you@Live.com
check.png Valerie Sauve 6730 West Vienna Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53216
414-416-7132 H
sauveva@gmail.com
supervisor, district 8
Tony Bloom 1428 Michigan Avenue
South Milwaukee, WI 53172
414-499-1568
414-499-1568
candyman53172@gmail.com
check.png David L. Sartori 6000 South Buckhorn Avenue, #215
Cudahy, WI 53110
414-769-0618
Davesartori42@gmail.com
supervisor, district 9
Patti Logsdon 12100 West Belmar Drive
Franklin, WI 53132
414-529-3519
blogsdon@wi.rr.com
Steve F. Taylor (Incumbent) 2812 West Hilltop Lane
Franklin, WI 53172
414-301-9786 H
414-278-4267 W
stevetaylorformilwaukeecounty@gmail.com
supervisor, district 10
check.png Supreme Moore Omokunde (Incumbent) 1237 North 25th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53205
TeamSupreme4County@gmail.com
supervisor, district 11
check.png Patricia T. Najera 5575 South23rd Street
Milwaukee, WI 53221
414-325-3691 H
pt.najera@gmail.com
Dan Sebring 3919 South 60th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53220
414-397-9577 H
414-321-9235 W
dan@dansebring.com
campaign@dansebring.com
supervisor, district 12
Peggy Romo West (Incumbent) 2133 South 16th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53215
414-915-3353 H
414-278-4269 W
supdist12@yahoo.com
reelect.peggy@yahoo.com
supervisor, district 13
check.png Willie Johnson, Jr. (Incumbent) 3869 North Humboldt Blvd., #206
Milwaukee, WI 53212
414-962-2856 H
414-278-4233 W
williejohnson411.wjj@gmail.com
supervisor, district 14
check.png Jason Haas (Incumbent) 3422 South Pennsylvania Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53207
414-278-4252
haazah@gmail.com
Franz Meyer 2938 South Herman Street
Milwaukee, WI 53207
414-544-0940
franz.m.meyer@gmail.com
supervisor, district 15
Eddie Cullen (Incumbent) 2960 North 61st Street
Milwaukee, WI 53210
414-484-4561
 
supervisor, district 16
Scott Espeseth 6300 West Beloit Road
West Allis, WI 53219
414-881-9346
scott4wisconsin@gmail.com
check.png John F. Weishan, Jr. (Incumbent) 2605 South 82nd Street
West Allis, WI 53219
414-321-6669
 
supervisor, district 17
check.png Tony Staskunas (Incumbent) 20101 South 103rd Court
West Allis, WI 53227
414-321-7132 H
414-559-8816 C
staskunas@sbcglobal.net
Timothy J. Johnson 3635 South Rivershire Drive, #8
Greenfield, WI 53228
414-614-2976
johnsonmkeboard@gmail.com
supervisor, district 18
Deanna Alexander (Incumbent) 3526 North 84th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53222
414-939-9339 H
414-257-4259 W
deanna@deannaalexander.com
info@deannaalexander.com
check.png Martha R. Collins-De La Rosa 9000 West Hampton Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53225
414-364-4700 H
414-274-0925 W
mdelarosa79@gmail.com
mdelarosa79@gmail.com

Circuit Court Judges

Name Address Email, Website, Other Social Media Sites
branch 5
check.png Mary M. Kuhnmuench 2600 W Hunter Cir
Glendale, WI 53209

 none

branch 14
check.png Christopher R. Foley 2545 N 93rd St
Wauwatosa, WI 53226

 none

branch 25
check.png Stephanie Rothstein 1924 E Cumberland Blvd
Whitfish Bay, WI 53211

email
website

branch 31
check.png Hannah C. Dugan 5004 W Wisconisn Ave
Milwaukee, WI 53208

email
website 

Paul Riefelj 2630 N 85th St
Wauwatosa, WI 53226

email
website

branch 34
check.png Glen H. Yamahiro 9269 N Waverly Dr
Bayside, WI 53217

 none

branch 44
check.png Gwen Connolly 3493 N Hackett Ave
Milwaukee, WI 53211

email
website 

branch 45
check.png Jean Marie Kies 55919 N Kent Ave
Whitefish Bay, WI 53217

email
website 

Michelle Ackerman Havas 3479 W Red Leaf Ct
Franklin, WI 53132

email
website